Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
-
- MOD
- Posts: 13035
- Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm
Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
It is finally here!
We are going to start the inaugural season of the Big Bash League, which will be a friendly franchise competition similar to the current PSL in Pakistan and Giants Cup in the past in India.
We are going to start this season with the OD format and the plan is to alternate between OD and T20 for each season.
Teams will arrange matches by sending each other challenges with pitch and weather always being Random/Random.
Teams will be assigned an entire week to get their games done and each team captain or a designated representative has to post the links to fixtures in their respective forum threads.
Teams will be assigned to franchises through a draft which will be conducted via private message in-game, meaning that I will make a draft pick order and captains will then mail me their picks.
If we do not get 4 captains, then I will just randomly assign teams to franchises.
Ex: Round 1 has to be played in FTP Week 10, Round 2 in FTP Week 11 and so on.
If teams have no free friendly slots then the match will be declared a draw.
Franchises have to play their matches by Sunday 23:59 FTP time, and games can be played any day of the week.
Ex: Round 1 is FTP Week 10, so all matches for this round have to be played by Sunday 23:59 FTP time.
How the points system for franchises will work:
2 points will be awarded for a franchise win and 1 point for a franchise draw
For example out of 5 matches between Perth and Sydney if Perth win 3 and Sydney win 2, then the score will read as Perth 3-2 Sydney.
Perth gets 2 points in this case.
Individual wins and losses will also be recorded and used as a tie-breaker in case of a tie in the points table.
Competition format will be a single round-robin with all 4 franchises playing each other once and the top 2 then contesting the final.
Rulings if teams cross the rating limits:
1: Team A vs Team B, If Team A wins but crosses the rating limit and Team B stays under the limit, then the result will be overturned and Team B will be declared the winner.
2: Team A vs Team B, If Team A wins and stays under the rating limit, and Team B goes over the rating limit and loses, then the result will stand.
3: If both teams cross the limit then the result will stand.
All matches will be played on Random pitch and Random weather.
If anyone exceeds their league match rating, then the result will be overturned regardless of the difference in match ratings between them and their opponent.
Example: Team A played Team B in the Jubilee league. Team A won but they rated 202k while Team B rated 200k. Team B will get the win as Team A crossed the Jubilee league limit of 200k.
Please sign-up using the following format:
Team Name
Manager Name
1st Preference for League
2nd Preference for League
Approximate SOD and YOD Match Rating
Captain Yes/No
Example:
Al Khobar Falcons
MOD-wmchamps
1st choice Jubilee
2nd choice YOD 1
SOD 220k YOD 125k
No
The main responsibilities of a captain are that they will be making sure that all of their teams have arranged their matches in each round, they or a representative creates a thread here in the forums for their franchise, and that they or a representative posts in the respective thread at least once a week or so.
Rating categories for BBL 1
Marquee: Max 225k
Jubilee: Max 200k
Emerald: Max 175k
YOD 1: Max 125k
YOD 2: Max 100k
Tentative Schedule
Season 57 Week 8 (Sign-ups Open)
Season 57 Week 9 (Sign-ups Close)
Season 57 Week 10 (Draft/Fixtures Released)
Season 57 Week 11 (Round 1)
Season 57 Week 12 (Round 2)
Season 57 Week 13 (Round 3)
Season 57 Week 14 (Final)
BBL Franchises
Adelaide
Melbourne
Perth
Sydney
We are going to start the inaugural season of the Big Bash League, which will be a friendly franchise competition similar to the current PSL in Pakistan and Giants Cup in the past in India.
We are going to start this season with the OD format and the plan is to alternate between OD and T20 for each season.
Teams will arrange matches by sending each other challenges with pitch and weather always being Random/Random.
Teams will be assigned an entire week to get their games done and each team captain or a designated representative has to post the links to fixtures in their respective forum threads.
Teams will be assigned to franchises through a draft which will be conducted via private message in-game, meaning that I will make a draft pick order and captains will then mail me their picks.
If we do not get 4 captains, then I will just randomly assign teams to franchises.
Ex: Round 1 has to be played in FTP Week 10, Round 2 in FTP Week 11 and so on.
If teams have no free friendly slots then the match will be declared a draw.
Franchises have to play their matches by Sunday 23:59 FTP time, and games can be played any day of the week.
Ex: Round 1 is FTP Week 10, so all matches for this round have to be played by Sunday 23:59 FTP time.
How the points system for franchises will work:
2 points will be awarded for a franchise win and 1 point for a franchise draw
For example out of 5 matches between Perth and Sydney if Perth win 3 and Sydney win 2, then the score will read as Perth 3-2 Sydney.
Perth gets 2 points in this case.
Individual wins and losses will also be recorded and used as a tie-breaker in case of a tie in the points table.
Competition format will be a single round-robin with all 4 franchises playing each other once and the top 2 then contesting the final.
Rulings if teams cross the rating limits:
1: Team A vs Team B, If Team A wins but crosses the rating limit and Team B stays under the limit, then the result will be overturned and Team B will be declared the winner.
2: Team A vs Team B, If Team A wins and stays under the rating limit, and Team B goes over the rating limit and loses, then the result will stand.
3: If both teams cross the limit then the result will stand.
All matches will be played on Random pitch and Random weather.
If anyone exceeds their league match rating, then the result will be overturned regardless of the difference in match ratings between them and their opponent.
Example: Team A played Team B in the Jubilee league. Team A won but they rated 202k while Team B rated 200k. Team B will get the win as Team A crossed the Jubilee league limit of 200k.
Please sign-up using the following format:
Team Name
Manager Name
1st Preference for League
2nd Preference for League
Approximate SOD and YOD Match Rating
Captain Yes/No
Example:
Al Khobar Falcons
MOD-wmchamps
1st choice Jubilee
2nd choice YOD 1
SOD 220k YOD 125k
No
The main responsibilities of a captain are that they will be making sure that all of their teams have arranged their matches in each round, they or a representative creates a thread here in the forums for their franchise, and that they or a representative posts in the respective thread at least once a week or so.
Rating categories for BBL 1
Marquee: Max 225k
Jubilee: Max 200k
Emerald: Max 175k
YOD 1: Max 125k
YOD 2: Max 100k
Tentative Schedule
Season 57 Week 8 (Sign-ups Open)
Season 57 Week 9 (Sign-ups Close)
Season 57 Week 10 (Draft/Fixtures Released)
Season 57 Week 11 (Round 1)
Season 57 Week 12 (Round 2)
Season 57 Week 13 (Round 3)
Season 57 Week 14 (Final)
BBL Franchises
Adelaide
Melbourne
Perth
Sydney
NAT Manager
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
-
- MOD
- Posts: 13035
- Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
Franchises
Adelaide
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3382
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=6239
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5025
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=6201
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=1830
Melbourne
Marquee: Dark Night CC (darashc6) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=6374
Jubilee: Smesh 11 (Eagle0papakha) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=1030
Emerald: Kalinga Lancers (Archknight) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=4242
YOD 1: Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3765
YOD 2: Stunning Stars (DEVI) (Captain) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=198
Perth
Marquee: Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5099
Jubilee: Chudley Cannons (Drewyface) (Only for Round 1) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3068
Jubilee: Master Blaster Skeletons (MBSkeleton) (From Round 2 onwards) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5206
Emerald: Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) (Captain) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=2009
YOD 1: Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3201
YOD 2: Misfits (TDC) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5922
Sydney
Marquee: West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=888
Jubilee: Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=246
Emerald: Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3761
YOD 1: Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5134 (Only for Round 1)
YOD 1: Aqrabiyah Antlers (MOD-wmchamps affiliate) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=1768 (For Round 2 onwards)
YOD 2: Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=1001
Adelaide
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3382
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=6239
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5025
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=6201
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=1830
Melbourne
Marquee: Dark Night CC (darashc6) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=6374
Jubilee: Smesh 11 (Eagle0papakha) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=1030
Emerald: Kalinga Lancers (Archknight) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=4242
YOD 1: Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3765
YOD 2: Stunning Stars (DEVI) (Captain) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=198
Perth
Marquee: Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5099
Jubilee: Chudley Cannons (Drewyface) (Only for Round 1) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3068
Jubilee: Master Blaster Skeletons (MBSkeleton) (From Round 2 onwards) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5206
Emerald: Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) (Captain) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=2009
YOD 1: Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3201
YOD 2: Misfits (TDC) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5922
Sydney
Marquee: West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=888
Jubilee: Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=246
Emerald: Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=3761
YOD 1: Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=5134 (Only for Round 1)
YOD 1: Aqrabiyah Antlers (MOD-wmchamps affiliate) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=1768 (For Round 2 onwards)
YOD 2: Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/club.htm?teamId=1001
NAT Manager
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
-
- MOD
- Posts: 13035
- Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
Fixtures
Season 57 Week 11 (Round 1)
Adelaide vs Melbourne
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) vs Dark Night CC (darashc6) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761528
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) vs Smesh 11 (Eagle0papakha) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761612
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) vs Kalinga Lancers (Archknight) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761534
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) vs Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761782
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) vs Stunning Stars (DEVI) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761575
Perth vs Sydney
Marquee: Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761795
Jubilee: Chudley Cannons (Drewyface) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761608
Emerald: Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761720
YOD 1: Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) vs Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz) Game was not arranged
YOD 2: Misfits (TDC) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761522
Season 57 Week 12 (Round 2)
Adelaide vs Sydney
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762059
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762056
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761784
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) vs Aqrabiyah Antlers (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762077
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/scoreca ... Id=6761950
Melbourne vs Perth
Marquee: Dark Night CC (darashc6) vs Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762062
Jubilee: Smesh 11 (Eagle0papakha) vs Master Blaster Skeletons (MBSkeleton) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762041
Emerald: Kalinga Lancers (Archknight) vs Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761994
YOD 1: Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) vs Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762104
YOD 2: Stunning Stars (DEVI) vs Misfits (TDC) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761900
Season 57 Week 13 (Round 3)
Adelaide vs Perth
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) vs Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762274
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) vs Chudley Cannons (Drewyface affiliate) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762553
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) vs Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762096
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) vs Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762289
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) vs Misfits (TDC) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762084
Melbourne vs Sydney
Marquee: Dark Night CC (darashc6) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762306
Jubilee: Smesh 11 (Eagle0papakha) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/scoreca ... Id=6762334
Emerald: Kalinga Lancers (Archknight) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762259
YOD 1: Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) vs Aqrabiyah Antlers (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762258
YOD 2: Stunning Stars (DEVI) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762110
Season 57 Week 14 (Final)
Adelaide vs Sydney
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762671
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762578
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762569
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) vs Aqrabiyah Antlers (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762565
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762573
Season 57 Week 11 (Round 1)
Adelaide vs Melbourne
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) vs Dark Night CC (darashc6) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761528
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) vs Smesh 11 (Eagle0papakha) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761612
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) vs Kalinga Lancers (Archknight) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761534
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) vs Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761782
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) vs Stunning Stars (DEVI) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761575
Perth vs Sydney
Marquee: Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761795
Jubilee: Chudley Cannons (Drewyface) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761608
Emerald: Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761720
YOD 1: Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) vs Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz) Game was not arranged
YOD 2: Misfits (TDC) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761522
Season 57 Week 12 (Round 2)
Adelaide vs Sydney
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762059
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762056
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761784
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) vs Aqrabiyah Antlers (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762077
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/scoreca ... Id=6761950
Melbourne vs Perth
Marquee: Dark Night CC (darashc6) vs Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762062
Jubilee: Smesh 11 (Eagle0papakha) vs Master Blaster Skeletons (MBSkeleton) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762041
Emerald: Kalinga Lancers (Archknight) vs Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761994
YOD 1: Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) vs Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762104
YOD 2: Stunning Stars (DEVI) vs Misfits (TDC) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6761900
Season 57 Week 13 (Round 3)
Adelaide vs Perth
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) vs Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762274
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) vs Chudley Cannons (Drewyface affiliate) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762553
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) vs Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762096
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) vs Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762289
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) vs Misfits (TDC) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762084
Melbourne vs Sydney
Marquee: Dark Night CC (darashc6) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762306
Jubilee: Smesh 11 (Eagle0papakha) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/scoreca ... Id=6762334
Emerald: Kalinga Lancers (Archknight) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762259
YOD 1: Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) vs Aqrabiyah Antlers (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762258
YOD 2: Stunning Stars (DEVI) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762110
Season 57 Week 14 (Final)
Adelaide vs Sydney
Marquee: Sydney Cricket Club (Zalt) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762671
Jubilee: Elite Eradicants (sLing) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762578
Emerald: Sherlocked12 (Sherlock Holmes) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762569
YOD 1: Aardonwaki XI (Aardonwaki) vs Aqrabiyah Antlers (MOD-wmchamps) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762565
YOD 2: Pompei Cricket Club (babba1983) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries) https://www.fromthepavilion.org/game.htm?gameId=6762573
NAT Manager
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
-
- MOD
- Posts: 13035
- Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
Points Table
1st: Adelaide 6 points (11-0-4)
2nd: Sydney 4 points (8-0-7)
3rd: Perth 2 points (7-0-8)
4th: Melbourne 0 points (4-0-11)
1st: Adelaide 6 points (11-0-4)
2nd: Sydney 4 points (8-0-7)
3rd: Perth 2 points (7-0-8)
4th: Melbourne 0 points (4-0-11)
NAT Manager
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
-
- MOD
- Posts: 13035
- Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
Al Khobar Falcons
MOD-wmchamps
1st choice Jubilee
2nd choice YOD 2
SOD 220k YOD 125k (Will play U19 or something to lower ratings for YOD)
No
Aqrabiyah Antlers
MOD-wmchamps affiliate
1st choice Emerald
2nd choice YOD 1
SOD 170k YOD 125k
MOD-wmchamps
1st choice Jubilee
2nd choice YOD 2
SOD 220k YOD 125k (Will play U19 or something to lower ratings for YOD)
No
Aqrabiyah Antlers
MOD-wmchamps affiliate
1st choice Emerald
2nd choice YOD 1
SOD 170k YOD 125k
NAT Manager
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
-
- Posts: 135
- Joined: Tue Jan 10, 2023 2:14 am
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
No Open Rating For BBL??
-
- Posts: 135
- Joined: Tue Jan 10, 2023 2:14 am
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
Stunning Stars
DEVI
1st Choice YOD 2
YOD 100k
Yes
DEVI
1st Choice YOD 2
YOD 100k
Yes
-
- MOD
- Posts: 13035
- Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
No, this is to make the games somewhat fair for everyone as it would not be good to see a 200k team play vs a 250k team for example.
NAT Manager
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
-
- MOD
- Posts: 13035
- Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
Which franchise do you want?
Choices are Adelaide, Melbourne, Perth, Sydney
NAT Manager
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
-
- Posts: 135
- Joined: Tue Jan 10, 2023 2:14 am
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
I will choose MelbourneMOD-wmchamps wrote: ↑Mon Feb 26, 2024 7:43 amWhich franchise do you want?
Choices are Adelaide, Melbourne, Perth, Sydney
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Sun Mar 24, 2019 11:04 am
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
Sydney Cricket Club
Zalt
1st choice Jubilee
2nd choice YOD 1
SOD 220k YOD 125k
No
Zalt
1st choice Jubilee
2nd choice YOD 1
SOD 220k YOD 125k
No
Last edited by Zalt on Tue Feb 27, 2024 4:48 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- MOD
- Posts: 13035
- Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
Franchise name is only for if you want to be a captain.
NAT Manager
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
2-time NAT ODI WC winner
-
- Posts: 22485
- Joined: Tue Dec 18, 2007 9:58 am
Re: Big Bash League Discussion and Sign-Ups
Wolfberries Too
wolfberries
1st Marquee
2nd YOD 2
No
wolfberries
1st Marquee
2nd YOD 2
No
-
- Posts: 1003
- Joined: Wed Aug 01, 2012 3:05 am
Re: Australian Big Bash League
simmo014
West Coast Eagles
Marquee (rating about 250k)
West Coast Eagles
Marquee (rating about 250k)
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Sun Mar 24, 2019 11:04 am