PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

A place for players in Pakistan to communicate.
MrMoose
Posts: 1153
Joined: Wed Apr 15, 2020 9:53 am

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by MrMoose » Mon Jun 10, 2024 11:02 am

All Isalamabad matches have been scheduled except Youth 2. Challenge has been sent for Wednesday so hopefully accepted (the two teams only have availability to play the clash on Wednesday).
Just here to contribute a few cracking commentary lines and spend hours on the transfer market.

๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ช Press Conference Specialist. ๐ŸŽ™

TDC
Posts: 223
Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2022 6:43 pm

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by TDC » Tue Jun 11, 2024 10:44 am

Rawalpindi v Multan all matches now scheduled.

To avoid the previous confusion; the official Youth 3 match is scheduled for the 16th: galaxy (galaxy) vs Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz)
Hopelessly struggling manager for Misfits & Time Travelling Circus

MOD-wmchamps
MOD
Posts: 13080
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by MOD-wmchamps » Fri Jun 14, 2024 7:30 am

Round 1 Day 1 Updates

Season 58 Week 8 (Round 1)

Peshawar Zalmi (2-2) Islamabad United

Platinum: West Coast Eagles (simmo014) vs Ball Busters (Gratus)
Ball Busters won by 6 runs

Diamond: Blobs of Metal (MOD-quirkilyalive affiliate) vs The Dross (ukbwleague affiliate)
Blobs of Metal won by 7 wickets

Gold: Hell Boys (SaiKrishna) vs Walking Champ (MrMoose affiliate)
Walking Champ won by 7 wickets

Silver: Pompei cricket club (babba1983) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague)
Match to be played 16 Jun 04:30

Youth 1: Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) vs Berkshire CCC (berksowl)
Match to be played 15 June 00:00

Youth 2: Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) vs Faisalabad Falcons (MuslimDave)
Status pending

Youth 3: Safety Bay CC (Thad) vs Sargodha Stallions (Stealth1o1)
Safety Bay CC won by 3 wickets

Rawalpindi Rapids (5-1) Multan Sultans

Platinum: RagingBulls (Riso) vs Illawara Dragons CC (heppa)
Illawarra Dragons CC won by 5 wickets

Diamond: Damaster (vietd) vs Time Travelling Circus (TDC)
Damaster won by 2 runs

Gold: Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries affiliate)
Rainworth Cricket Club won by 4 wickets

Silver: All Devils (Adeelch1) vs MUK CC (IamMuK)
All Devils won by 13 runs

Youth 1: Gojra Gators (Hchou1717) vs Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf)
Gojra Gators won by 29 runs

Youth 2: Hyderabad Hunters (Kaptain28) vs Multan Saintz (leghari207)
Hyderabad Hunters won by 7 wickets

Youth 3: galaxy (galaxy) vs Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz)
Match to be played 16 June 05:00

Karachi Kings (2-1) Quetta Gladiators

Platinum: Caterham Crusaders (Bustergut) vs Stunning Stars (DEVI)
Match will be played 16 June 10:00

Diamond: Blade Brakers (drag0on) vs amsterdammers (paulc)
Match will be played 16 June 00:00

Gold: Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) vs Halcyon (WhiteShadow)
Halcyon won by 25 runs

Silver: Willow Warriors (FruitPunchSamurai) vs Baahubali Cricket Club (dwapar)
Willow Warriors won by 6 wickets

Youth 1: Speightstown Hawksbills (brunel37) vs Bangers and Mash (GM-crowfan affiliate)
Speightstown Hawksbills won by 9 wickets

Youth 2: Indian Capers (drag0on affiliate) vs Dreamers Nepal (Abeeshake002)
Match will be played 16 June 00:00

Youth 3: Royal Blues (Sergio) vs Bleed Green (Areeb)
Match to be played 15 June 08:00

Rawalpindi making a massive statement with 5 wins and 1 match still to be played, while the other 2 fixtures are heading into an entertaining weekend with all to play for.
ImageNAT Manager
Image2-time NAT ODI WC winner

MOD-wmchamps
MOD
Posts: 13080
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by MOD-wmchamps » Mon Jun 17, 2024 3:22 am

Round 1 Day 1 Updates

Season 58 Week 8 (Round 1)

Peshawar Zalmi (2-4) Islamabad United

Platinum: West Coast Eagles (simmo014) vs Ball Busters (Gratus)
Ball Busters won by 6 runs

Diamond: Blobs of Metal (MOD-quirkilyalive affiliate) vs The Dross (ukbwleague affiliate)
Blobs of Metal won by 7 wickets

Gold: Hell Boys (SaiKrishna) vs Walking Champ (MrMoose affiliate)
Walking Champ won by 7 wickets

Silver: Pompei cricket club (babba1983) vs Boundary Boys (ukbwleague)
Boundary Boys have been awarded the win due to opponent overrating (202k>200k)

Youth 1: Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) vs Berkshire CCC (berksowl)
Berkshire CCC won by 6 wickets

Youth 2: Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) vs Faisalabad Falcons (MuslimDave)
Match to be played 19 June 05:00

Youth 3: Safety Bay CC (Thad) vs Sargodha Stallions (Stealth1o1)
Safety Bay CC won by 3 wickets

Rawalpindi Rapids (6-1) Multan Sultans

Platinum: RagingBulls (Riso) vs Illawara Dragons CC (heppa)
Illawarra Dragons CC won by 5 wickets

Diamond: Damaster (vietd) vs Time Travelling Circus (TDC)
Damaster won by 2 runs

Gold: Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) vs Wolfberries Too (wolfberries affiliate)
Rainworth Cricket Club won by 4 wickets

Silver: All Devils (Adeelch1) vs MUK CC (IamMuK)
All Devils won by 13 runs

Youth 1: Gojra Gators (Hchou1717) vs Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf)
Gojra Gators won by 29 runs

Youth 2: Hyderabad Hunters (Kaptain28) vs Multan Saintz (leghari207)
Hyderabad Hunters won by 7 wickets

Youth 3: galaxy (galaxy) vs Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz)
Match has been awarded to galaxy as opponent exceeded match rating limit (111k>100k)

Karachi Kings (5-2) Quetta Gladiators

Platinum: Caterham Crusaders (Bustergut) vs Stunning Stars (DEVI)
Caterham Crusaders won by 4 wickets

Diamond: Blade Brakers (drag0on) vs amsterdammers (paulc)
Blade Brakers have been awarded the win due to opponent overrating (250.3k>250k)

Gold: Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) vs Halcyon (WhiteShadow)
Halcyon won by 25 runs

Silver: Willow Warriors (FruitPunchSamurai) vs Baahubali Cricket Club (dwapar)
Willow Warriors won by 6 wickets

Youth 1: Speightstown Hawksbills (brunel37) vs Bangers and Mash (GM-crowfan affiliate)
Speightstown Hawksbills won by 9 wickets

Youth 2: Indian Capers (drag0on affiliate) vs Dreamers Nepal (Abeeshake002)
Dreamers Nepal won by 9 runs

Youth 3: Royal Blues (Sergio) vs Bleed Green (Areeb)
Royal Blues won by 3 wickets
ImageNAT Manager
Image2-time NAT ODI WC winner

TDC
Posts: 223
Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2022 6:43 pm

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by TDC » Mon Jun 17, 2024 7:17 am

MOD-wmchamps wrote: โ†‘
Mon Jun 17, 2024 3:22 am
Round 1 Day 1 Updates

Season 58 Week 8 (Round 1)

Peshawar Zalmi (4-2) Islamabad United
It's Peshawar Zalmi (2-4) Islamabad United, with one game remaining.
Feel free to reverse the RR v MS score though... :wink:
Hopelessly struggling manager for Misfits & Time Travelling Circus

MOD-wmchamps
MOD
Posts: 13080
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by MOD-wmchamps » Mon Jun 17, 2024 7:21 am

Thanks for spotting it, at least I had it correct in the points table :D
ImageNAT Manager
Image2-time NAT ODI WC winner

DEVI
Posts: 152
Joined: Tue Jan 10, 2023 2:14 am

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by DEVI » Tue Jun 18, 2024 8:14 pm

ROUND 1 REVIEW

RAWALPINDI RAPIDS WON THE ROUND

Rawalpindi Rapids won the round comfortably with 6 wins and 1 loss against the Multan Sultans And Leads The Leaderboard as a table topper.All Teams have been well played and well performed and makes a heavy heartfelt defeat against the Multan Sultans.

KARACHI KINGS WON THE ROUND

Image

Karachi Kings Have Won The Round 1 with 5 wins and 2 loss and placed as a second team in the leaderboard currently . they have a good win against the Quetta Gladiators in the platinum, Diamond, YOD 1 Etc. They are proving their strength as how strong they are.

ISLAMABAD UNITED WON THE ROUND

Image

Islamabad United won the Round 1 with 4 wins and then 2 loss against Peshawar Zalmi. And they are in the third place currently at the leaderboard.

These Three Teams are stronger than ever in the round 1 and dominating the other teams who are coming on their way. Whereas Quetta Gladiators And Multan Sultans needs to come back in round 2 to make their playoffs hopes as alive as it is.

DEVI
Posts: 152
Joined: Tue Jan 10, 2023 2:14 am

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by DEVI » Tue Jun 18, 2024 9:33 pm

ROUND 2 PREVIEW

ISLAMABAD UNITED VS QUETTA GLADIATORS

Image

ISLAMABAD UNITED Comes into the Round 2 with the win in Round 1 in the hope to win this round as much as possible with the team captain Mr. Moose leading them from front and Quetta Gladiators are still in the thirst for the win and they are very confident to get the win on this round after the dramatic loss in the last round with captain Devi leading them from the front

Platinum: Ball Busters (Gratus) vs Stunning Stars (DEVI) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827201[/match] ( 23 JUN AT 10:00 FTP TIME Windy/Slow )

Ball Busters team have an advantage over Stunning Stars But its T20 So Anything Can Be Happen At Any Time and Ball Busters Has coming for the win in round 1 with an hope to beat the opposition team but the stunning are equally eager to give them a tough fight and make the match as interesting as it can be.

Diamond: The Dross (ukbwleague affiliate) vs amsterdammers (paulc) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827154[/match] ( 23 JUN AT 8;00 FTP TIME Windy/Dry)

Amsterdammer had an advantage on this match but only if they can manage their rating limit because last time they have lost their matches because of their over rating.

Gold: Walking Champ (MrMoose affiliate) vs Halcyon (WhiteShadow) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827167[/match] ( 22 JUN AT 22;00 FTP TIME Humid/Sticky)

Walking Champ has an high advantage in this match and they should keep an eye on the match ratings also. if they can manage their ratings there is high chance for them but anything can be happen because its matters how the players are playing on the particular day.

Silver: Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) vs Baahubali Cricket Club (dwapar) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827165[/match] ( 22 JUN AT 16:00 FTP TIME Windy/Sticky)

Baahubali Cricket Club has an slight advantage over Boundary Boys team on this particular match but again they need to keep on the eye on their match rating because last time they have exceeded their rating limit.

Youth 1: Berkshire CCC (berksowl) vs Bangers and Mash (GM-crowfan affiliate) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827243[/match] ( 19 JUN AT 15:00 FTP TIME Hot/Slow)

Berkshire CCC Has an clear advantage on this match. it is like the world bestest team vs young youth team in the world .

Youth 2: Faisalabad Falcons (MuslimDave) vs Dreamers Nepal (Abeeshake002) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827143[/match] ( 22 JUN AT 00:00 FTP TIME Sunny/Slow)

Dreamers Nepal has an better team than Faisalabad Falcons on here but i think Faisalabad Falcons will give an tough fight and make the match as much as interesting.

Youth 3: Sargodha Stallions (Stealth1o1) vs Bleed Green (Areeb) ( Match is yet to be scheduled )

Both teams are having an equal line up here. hoping for an interesting match again.

Prediction:- Both Teams Will be going head to head but The Wind is in the side of Islamabad United For Now

MULTAN SULTANS VS KARACHI KINGS

Image

Multan Sultans will try to win this match harder to forget their last round heartbreak along with cooperation with their team captain TDC And karachi kings are confidently placing their legs on the ring of fire with their captain Shahzaday 11

Platinum: Illawara Dragons CC (heppa) vs Caterham Crusaders (Bustergut) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827188[/match] ( 23 JUN AT 10 FTP TIME Cloudy/Slow)

Illwara Dragons CC and Cateham Crusaders are none other that equally posed with world class players , so there will be interesting heated match is waiting around for spectators to watch.

Diamond: Time Travelling Circus (TDC) vs Blade Brakers (drag0on) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827095[/match] ( 23 JUN AT 00:00 FTP TIME Cloudy/Dry)

Blade Breakers Team is Little bit stronger than Time Travelling Circus but time travelling circus is equat to give them a tough fight so its an match to watch out for.

Gold: Wolfberries Too (wolfberries affiliate) vs Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827158[/match] ( 23 JUN AT 5:00 FTP TIME Humid/Sticky)

Wolfberries Too will be Favourites for this match , if they can able to manage their rating limit

Silver: MUK CC (IamMuK) vs Willow Warriors (FruitPunchSamurai) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827153[/match] ( 19 JUN AT 8:00 FTP TIME Sunny/Hard)

Willow Warriors will be having the advantage , but it is T20 again so anything can happen at any time so thrill is not less.

Youth 1: Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) vs Speightstown Hawksbills (brunel37) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827280[/match] ( 23 JUN AT 10:00 FTP TIME Sunny/Even)

Speightstown Hawksbills will be favourite for this match, because they are having a very strong players with excellent match ratings on their previous round.

Youth 2: Multan Saintz (leghari207) vs Indian Capers (drag0on affiliate) ( Match is yet to be scheduled )

Multan Saintz having a slightly better team but they need to keep an eye on their match rating, none other than i think indian capers will give an good fight.

Youth 3: Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz) vs Royal Blues (Sergio) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827210[/match] ( 23 JUN AT 8:00 FTP TIME Overcast/Dry)

Rajpoot Gladiators are favorites for this match.


Prediction:- Overall Karachi Kings are looking stronger on paper than Multan Sultans, But I Think Multan Sultans Will Give Their Best To Win This Round.

RAWALPINDI RAPIDS VS PESHAWAR ZALMI

Rawalpindi Rapids will be Confidently and happily step into the ring of fire with their captain Snowy83 and Peshawar Zalmi are none other than less are equally ready to face the table toppers with their captain Wmchamps.

Platinum: RagingBulls (Riso) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827157[/match] ( 19 JUN AT 4:30 FTP TIME Overcast/Flat)

Both teams are equally poised with strong players and both teams are looking as strong on paper. so it will be an interesting match to watch out for.

Diamond: Damaster (vietd) vs Blobs of Metal (MOD-quirkilyalive affiliate) [match][/match]

Bobs of Metal has an strong team on paper, they are favourites for this match too if they have managed their rating limits.

Gold: Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) vs Hell Boys (SaiKrishna) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827228[/match] ( 19 JUN AT 9:00 FTP TIME Hot/Even)

Rainworth Cricket Club Looks Strong on paper and looks for an interesting match.

Silver ;- TBD

Youth 1: Gojra Gators (Hchou1717) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps) [match]https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827206[/match] ( 19 JUN AT 5:00 FTP TIME Humid/Green)

Al Khobar Falcons looks to be favourites for this match but it will be tougher to decide which team is best.

Youth 2: Hyderabad Hunters (Kaptain28) vs Marauders XI (AliyanPirani) [match] https://www.fromthepavilion.org/gamedet ... Id=6827211[/match] ( 23 JUN AT 5:30 FTP TIME Humid/Uneven)

Both teams are equally strong on paper, any team can win if they maintain to manage their rating limits.

Youth 3: galaxy (galaxy) vs Safety Bay CC (Thad) ( Match is Yet to be Scheduled )

Both Teams are looking strong on their paper according to their division. hoping for an interesting battle.

Prediction:- It is tough to predict, but Rawalpindi Rapids will be favorites for this round.
Last edited by DEVI on Wed Jun 19, 2024 7:04 am, edited 1 time in total.

Thad
Posts: 76
Joined: Thu Jun 26, 2014 6:29 am

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by Thad » Wed Jun 19, 2024 12:43 am

I sent a request to galaxy earlier in the week, to play today, but it wasn't accepted.

I have resent a request to play on Saturday.

TDC
Posts: 223
Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2022 6:43 pm

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by TDC » Wed Jun 19, 2024 6:44 am

Great effort @DEVI.
Hopelessly struggling manager for Misfits & Time Travelling Circus

MOD-wmchamps
MOD
Posts: 13080
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by MOD-wmchamps » Wed Jun 19, 2024 11:47 am

Fantastic work DEVI :clap
ImageNAT Manager
Image2-time NAT ODI WC winner

FruitPunchSamurai
Posts: 106
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2022 2:47 am
Location: just a kid from Pallet town

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by FruitPunchSamurai » Wed Jun 19, 2024 3:55 pm

DEVI wrote: โ†‘
Tue Jun 18, 2024 9:33 pm
Willow Warriors will be having the advantage , but it is T20 again so anything can happen at any time so thrill is not less.
the only advantage we got was the opponents exceeding 200k in both matches :lol: we still won tho :whistle

just a friendly response, good work!
Manager of Willow Warriors, Estd: S53

MOD-wmchamps
MOD
Posts: 13080
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by MOD-wmchamps » Fri Jun 21, 2024 6:58 am

PSL Round 2 Day 1 Updates

Season 58 Week 9 (Round 2)

Islamabad United (1-0) Quetta Gladiators

Platinum: Ball Busters (Gratus) vs Stunning Stars (DEVI)
Diamond: The Dross (ukbwleague affiliate) vs amsterdammers (paulc)
Gold: Walking Champ (MrMoose affiliate) vs Halcyon (WhiteShadow)
Silver: Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) vs Baahubali Cricket Club (dwapar)

Youth 1: Berkshire CCC (berksowl) vs Bangers and Mash (GM-crowfan affiliate)
Berkshire CCC won by 6 wickets

Youth 2: Faisalabad Falcons (MuslimDave) vs Dreamers Nepal (Abeeshake002)
Youth 3: Sargodha Stallions (Stealth1o1) vs Bleed Green (Areeb)

Multan Sultans (0-1) Karachi Kings

Platinum: Illawara Dragons CC (heppa) vs Caterham Crusaders (Bustergut)
Diamond: Time Travelling Circus (TDC) vs Blade Brakers (drag0on)
Gold: Wolfberries Too (wolfberries affiliate) vs Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11)

Silver: MUK CC (IamMuK) vs Willow Warriors (FruitPunchSamurai)
Willow Warriors won by 6 wickets

Youth 1: Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) vs Speightstown Hawksbills (brunel37)
Youth 2: Multan Saintz (leghari207) vs Indian Capers (drag0on affiliate)
Youth 3: Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz) vs Royal Blues (Sergio)

Rawalpindi Rapids (1-3) Peshawar Zalmi

Platinum: RagingBulls (Riso) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014)
West Coast Eagles won by 11 runs

Diamond: Damaster (vietd) vs Blobs of Metal (MOD-quirkilyalive affiliate)
Blobs of Metal won by 7 wickets

Gold: Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) vs Hell Boys (SaiKrishna)
Hell Boys won by 6 wickets

Silver: All Devils (Adeelch1) vs Pompei cricket club (babba1983)

Youth 1: Gojra Gators (Hchou1717) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps)
Gojra Gators won by 6 wickets

Youth 2: Hyderabad Hunters (Kaptain28) vs Marauders XI (AliyanPirani)

Youth 3: galaxy (galaxy) vs Safety Bay CC (Thad)

To be more efficient and save time, I will only be doing these updates twice a week (Thursdays and Mondays) instead of three times.
ImageNAT Manager
Image2-time NAT ODI WC winner

MOD-wmchamps
MOD
Posts: 13080
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2009 12:17 pm

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by MOD-wmchamps » Mon Jun 24, 2024 1:18 am

PSL Round 2 Day 3 Updates

Season 58 Week 9 (Round 2)

Islamabad United (3-3) Quetta Gladiators

Platinum: Ball Busters (Gratus) vs Stunning Stars (DEVI)
Stunning Stars won by 6 wickets

Diamond: The Dross (ukbwleague affiliate) vs amsterdammers (paulc)
amsterdammer won by 35 runs

Gold: Walking Champ (MrMoose affiliate) vs Halcyon (WhiteShadow)
Halcyon won by 1 run

Silver: Boundary Boys (ukbwleague) vs Baahubali Cricket Club (dwapar)
Boundary Boys won by 5 wickets

Youth 1: Berkshire CCC (berksowl) vs Bangers and Mash (GM-crowfan affiliate)
Berkshire CCC won by 6 wickets

Youth 2: Faisalabad Falcons (MuslimDave) vs Dreamers Nepal (Abeeshake002)
Faisalabad Falcons won by 5 wickets

Youth 3: Sargodha Stallions (Stealth1o1) vs Bleed Green (Areeb)
To be determined

Multan Sultans (3-4) Karachi Kings

Platinum: Illawara Dragons CC (heppa) vs Caterham Crusaders (Bustergut)
Illawarra Dragons CC won by 13 runs

Diamond: Time Travelling Circus (TDC) vs Blade Brakers (drag0on)
Time Travelling Circus won by 5 wickets

Gold: Wolfberries Too (wolfberries affiliate) vs Shahzaday11 (Shahzaday11)
Wolfberries Too won by 6 wickets

Silver: MUK CC (IamMuK) vs Willow Warriors (FruitPunchSamurai)
Willow Warriors won by 6 wickets

Youth 1: Pembina Norseman (JarlOlaf) vs Speightstown Hawksbills (brunel37)
Speightstown Hawksbills won by 8 wickets

Youth 2: Multan Saintz (leghari207) vs Indian Capers (drag0on affiliate)
Indian Capers won by 5 wickets

Youth 3: Rajpoot Gladiators (Ranamuaz) vs Royal Blues (Sergio)
Royal Blues have been awarded the win for opponent overrating (103k>100k)

Rawalpindi Rapids (2-5) Peshawar Zalmi

Platinum: RagingBulls (Riso) vs West Coast Eagles (simmo014)
West Coast Eagles won by 11 runs

Diamond: Damaster (vietd) vs Blobs of Metal (MOD-quirkilyalive affiliate)
Blobs of Metal won by 7 wickets

Gold: Rainworth Cricket Club (Snowy83) vs Hell Boys (SaiKrishna)
Hell Boys won by 6 wickets

Silver: All Devils (Adeelch1) vs Pompei cricket club (babba1983)
All Devils won by 47 runs

Youth 1: Gojra Gators (Hchou1717) vs Al Khobar Falcons (MOD-wmchamps)
Gojra Gators won by 6 wickets

Youth 2: Hyderabad Hunters (Kaptain28) vs Marauders XI (AliyanPirani)
Marauders XI won by 5 wickets

Youth 3: galaxy (galaxy) vs Safety Bay CC (Thad)
Match has been awarded to Safety Bay CC for opponent not accepting challenge
ImageNAT Manager
Image2-time NAT ODI WC winner

WhiteShadow
Posts: 26
Joined: Thu Dec 23, 2021 6:14 am

Re: PSL 13 Discussion & Sign-ups

Post by WhiteShadow » Mon Jun 24, 2024 2:39 am

Challenges Issued
Date Sent To Where Match Type Pitch Weather Status
Sun 30 Jun 02:00 Rainworth Cricket Club Home Twenty20 Friendly Random Random Issued [withdraw]

Post Reply